Psychotria viridis (Chacruna leaf)

Psychotria viridis (Chacruna leaf)

PSYCHOTRIA VIRIDIS:

Family: Rubiaceae

Genus: Psychotria

Origin: Amazon Jungle Ecuador

Common names: Chacruna, Chacrona, Oprito, Sami Ruca, Chaqruy, Amiruka, Amiruca Panga, O-pri-to, Kawa, Rami Appane, Suija, Tupamaqui, Yage, Cahua (Shipibo-Conibo), Horova (Campa), Oprito (Kofan)