Argyreia nervosa (Hawaiian baby woodrose seeds)

Argyreia nervosa (Hawaiian baby woodrose seeds)

HAWAIIAN BABY WOODROSE

Family: Convolvulaceae

Genus: Argyreia

Origin: India

Common names: Hawaiian Baby Woodrose, Adhoguda, vidhara, Elephant Creeper, Wholly Morning Glory, Bastantri, Holzrose, Jatapmasi, Marikkunni, Marututari, Mile-A-Minute, Miniature Woodrose, Monkey Rose, Samandar-ka-pat, Samudrasos, Silberkraut, Silver Morning Glory, Soh-ring-kang, Woodrose.