Areca catechu (Betel Nut Whole)

Areca catechu (Betel Nut Whole)

BETEL NUT

Family: Arecaceae

Genus: Areca

Common names: Adike, Areca, Betel Nut, Betel Palm, Betelnut, Fobal, Goorrecanut Palm, Gouvaka, Kamuku, Mak, Paan, Supari, Pinlang, Sopari, Tambul, Tuuffel