Fermented_Sceletium_3 570 x708

Sceletium tortuosum (Fermented Kanna)

SCELETIUM TORTUOSUM:

Family: Aizoaceae
Genus: sceletium
Species: S. tortuosum
Common names: Kauwgoed, Kougoed, Canna, Kanna, Channa, Mesenbryanthemum tortuosum L.