Yellow Banisteriopsis Caapi (Cielo Ayahuasca leaf)

Yellow Banisteriopsis (Cielo Ayahuasca)

BANISTERIOPSIS CAAPI:

Family: Malphighiaceae

Genus: Banisteriopsis

Origin: Ecuador

Common names: Yellow Ayahuasca, Caapi, Yagé, Yaje, Yahe, Yaxe, Hoasca, Vine of the Soul, Bejuco de Oro, Biaxa, Dapa, Doctor, Kaapi, Kahi, Maridi, Mihi, Nepe, Pinde, Totenliane, Vine of the Dead, and Netma.