Do you have a recipe for Ayahuasca?

Sorry, we are not at the liberty to discuss recipes on our website for obvious reasons but we are happy to help out if you have any questions or concerns.

If you are looking for more information about Ayahuasca, it’s origin, composition, effects of Ayahuasca, legal status, prevalence of use and health and risk reduction of Ayahuasca, please visit Psycheplants.org.

Popular products

  • Banisteriopsis caapi yellow | Cielo Ayahuasca | Leaves Vines and Extracts | Quechua Yage

    Always fresh stock of this highly recommended vine. This stock is harvested April  2018. Sustainable, fair trade and organic

    We offer you five forms of this excellent stock. All organic, all shade dried, all sustainably harvested.
    * Our shredded is very popular and comes higly recommended
    * Our logs or whole vines have a diameter of 1,5 cm to 4 cm. If you’re looking for altar pieces or pieces to make jewelry please contact us
    * Our leaves are of the highest quality. Hand picked and selected
    * Our specialtiy are the pieces with bark. Several people asked for them, so here they are. Beautiful for making amulets
    * Our extract is a 30 to 1. Thirty kilos of fresh vine were used to make 1 liter of this pure caapi extract

    BANISTERIOPSIS CAAPI:
    Family: Malphighiaceae
    Genus: Banisteriopsis
    Origin: Ecuador
    Common names: Yellow Ayahuasca, Caapi, Yagé, Yaje, Yahe, Yaxe, Hoasca, Vine of the Soul, Bejuco de Oro, Biaxa, Dapa, Doctor, Kaapi, Kahi, Maridi, Mihi, Nepe, Pinde, Totenliane, Vine of the Dead,  and Netma, Jagube.

    $9.00$645.00
  • Diplopterys cabrerana (chaliponga Chalipanga leaf)Diplopterys cabrerana (chaliponga Chalipanga leaf)

    Diplopterys cabrerana | Chalipanga | Chaliponga | Chagropanga Wild Crafted Leaves and Vine

    August 2018: fresh stock has arrived

    DIPLOPTERYS CABRERANA:

    Family: Maphighiaceae

    Genus: Diplopterys (formerly Banisteriopsis)

    Species: D. cabrerana

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names: Banisteriopsis rusbyana, Banisteriopsis longialata, Chaliponga, Chagropanga, Chalipanga, Chacruna, Oco-yage (water yage), Biaxii, Chagrupanga (Inga, ‘chagr leaf’) Ka-hee-ko (karapana), Kahi (Tukano, ‘that which causes vomiting’), Mene Kahi Ma, Nyoko-buko Guda Hubea Ma (Barasana) Yaco-Ayahuasco (Quechua/Peru), Yahe Vine

    $11.00$745.00
  • Psychotria viridis (Chacruna leaf)Psychotria viridis (Chacruna leaf)

    Psychotria viridis | Chacruna | Yage | Ayahuasca | Amiruca

    Harvested: July 2018

    PSYCHOTRIA VIRIDIS:

    Family: Rubiaceae

    Genus: Psychotria

    Origin: Amazon Jungle Ecuador

    Common names: Chacruna, Chacrona, Oprito, Sami Ruca, Chaqruy, Amiruka, Amiruca Panga, O-pri-to, Kawa, Rami Appane, Suija, Tupamaqui, Yage, Cahua (Shipibo-Conibo), Horova (Campa), Oprito (Kofan), Rainha.

    $10.00$695.00