Bark

bark

  • Calliandra angustifolia (Bobinsana leaf)Calliandra angustifolia Bobinsana leaf

    Calliandra angustifolia | Bobinsana | Leaf | Bark | Extract 30x

    • Leafs
    • Bark
    • Leaf extract
    • From Rio Napo area in Ecuador
    • Wildharvested

    BOBINSANA

    Family: Mimosaceae

    Genus: Augustifolia

    Origin: Peru, Ecuador, Colombia, Brazil, Bolivia

    Common names: Bobinsana, Balata, Bushiglla, Capabo, Chipero, Kori-Sacha, Bobensana Bubinsana, Bubinianal, Cigana, Koprupi, Kuanti, Neweí, Quinilla Blanca, Semein, Sháwi, Yacu Yutzu, Yopoyo

     

    $11.00$295.00
  • Sananga Tabernaemontana undulata

    Tabernaemontana undulata | Sananga | Becchete | Bark & Drops

    Now available:
    shredded Sananga rootbark.
    If you want to have a fresh stock when you need it you could consider to buy the shredded rootbark.

    Our liquid has a recommended shelf life of ten weeks. We have a fresh stock continuously.

    TABERNAEMONTANA UNDULATA:

    Family: Apocynaceae

    Genus: Tabernaemontana

    Species: T. undulata

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names: Tabernaemontana undulata extract, Sananga, Becchete, Bëcchëte, Milkwood

    $18.00$360.00