Extract 10X

  • Areca catechu (Betel Nut Whole)Areca catechu (Betel Nut)

    Areca catechu | Betel nut | Adike | Paan

    BETEL NUT

    Family: Arecaceae

    Genus: Areca

    Common names: Adike, Areca, Betel Nut, Betel Palm, Betelnut, Fobal, Goorrecanut Palm, Gouvaka, Kamuku, Mak, Paan, Supari, Pinlang, Sopari, Tambul, Tuuffel

    $8.00$99.00
  • Banisteriopsis caapi yellow | Cielo Ayahuasca | Leaves Vines and Extracts | Quechua Yage

    Always fresh stock of this highly recommended vine. This stock is harvested April  2018. Sustainable, fair trade and organic

    We offer you five forms of this excellent stock. All organic, all shade dried, all sustainably harvested.
    * Our shredded is very popular and comes higly recommended
    * Our logs or whole vines have a diameter of 1,5 cm to 4 cm. If you’re looking for altar pieces or pieces to make jewelry please contact us
    * Our leaves are of the highest quality. Hand picked and selected
    * Our specialtiy are the pieces with bark. Several people asked for them, so here they are. Beautiful for making amulets
    * Our extract is a 30 to 1. Thirty kilos of fresh vine were used to make 1 liter of this pure caapi extract

    BANISTERIOPSIS CAAPI:
    Family: Malphighiaceae
    Genus: Banisteriopsis
    Origin: Ecuador
    Common names: Yellow Ayahuasca, Caapi, Yagé, Yaje, Yahe, Yaxe, Hoasca, Vine of the Soul, Bejuco de Oro, Biaxa, Dapa, Doctor, Kaapi, Kahi, Maridi, Mihi, Nepe, Pinde, Totenliane, Vine of the Dead,  and Netma, Jagube.

    $9.00$645.00
  • Celastrus paniculatus | Intellect tree | Jyotishmati | Mal-kangani

    CELASTRUS PANICULATUS:

    Family: Celastraceae

    Genus: Celastrus

    Origin: India

    Common names: Intellect Tree, Adilearicham, Bavangi, Black Ipecac, Black Oil Plant, Black Oil Tree, Celastrus Dependens, Celastrus Paniculata, Climbing Staff Plant, Climbing Staff Tree, jyotishmati Mal-kangani, deng you teng , 灯油藤 and Dhimarbel.

     

    $9.00$92.00
  • Mucuna pruriens | extract | Velvet bean L-dopa | Levodopa 21,4%

    MUCUNA PRURIENS:

    Family: Fabaceae

    Genus: Mucuna 

    Species: M. pruriens

    Origin: India

    Common Names: Velvet Bean, Cowitch, Werepe, Karara, Agbara, Cowage, Lacuna bean, Lyon bean, Donkey eye, Buffalo beans, Monkey tamarind, Carpogon capitatus etc.

    $7.00$92.00
  • Sida Cordifolia

    Sida cordifolia | extract | Flannel weed | Bala | Country mallow | Ilima

    SIDA CORDIFOLIA:

    Family: Malvaceae

    Genus: Sida 

    Species: S. cordifolia

    Origin: India

    Common Names: Sida cordifolia, Flannel Weed, Bala, Country mallow, Heart-leaf sida, Ilima

    $18.00$132.00