Leaf

  • Annona muricata | guanábana | Graviola | SoursopAnnona muricata | guanábana | Graviola | Soursop

    Annona muricata | guanábana | Graviola | Soursop

    Annona muricata:

    Family: Annonaceae

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names: Shawshopu, Mãng cầu Xiêm, Coração de Boi, Evo, Ekitafeeli, Stafeli, Aluguntugui, guanábana, graviola,, anona, graviolo, corossol, cœur de boeuf, kowosòl, කටු අනෝදා, sorsaka, adunu, Brazilian pawpaw, guyabano, guanavana, toge-banreisi, durian benggala, durian belanda, nangka blanda, ทุเรียนเทศ, ទៀបបារាំង, sirsak, zuurzak, Stafeli, and nangka londa.

    $10.00$75.00
  • Calliandra angustifolia (Bobinsana leaf)Calliandra angustifolia Bobinsana leaf

    Calliandra angustifolia | Bobinsana | Leaf | Bark | Extract 30x

    • Leafs
    • Bark
    • Leaf extract
    • From Rio Napo area in Ecuador
    • Wildharvested

    BOBINSANA

    Family: Mimosaceae

    Genus: Augustifolia

    Origin: Peru, Ecuador, Colombia, Brazil, Bolivia

    Common names: Bobinsana, Balata, Bushiglla, Capabo, Chipero, Kori-Sacha, Bobensana Bubinsana, Bubinianal, Cigana, Koprupi, Kuanti, Neweí, Quinilla Blanca, Semein, Sháwi, Yacu Yutzu, Yopoyo

     

    $12.00$295.00
  • Diplopterys cabrerana Chaliponga

    Diplopterys cabrerana | Chalipanga | Chaliponga | Chagropanga Wild Crafted Leaves and Vine

    • August 2018: fresh stock has arrived
    • Vine and leaves available
    • Organic and sustainable

    DIPLOPTERYS CABRERANA:

    Family: Maphighiaceae

    Genus: Diplopterys (formerly Banisteriopsis)

    Species: D. cabrerana

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names: Banisteriopsis rusbyana, Banisteriopsis longialata, Chaliponga, Chagropanga, Chalipanga, Chacruna, Oco-yage (water yage), Biaxii, Chagrupanga (Inga, ‘chagr leaf’) Ka-hee-ko (karapana), Kahi (Tukano, ‘that which causes vomiting’), Mene Kahi Ma, Nyoko-buko Guda Hubea Ma (Barasana) Yaco-Ayahuasco (Quechua/Peru), Yahe Vine

    $11.00$745.00
  • Ilex guayusa

    Guayusa ilex | Whole leaves & 30x extract | Wayusa, Aguayusa, Huayusa, Why-sa

    GUAYUSA ILEX:

    Genus: Holly

    Family: Aquifoliaceae

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names: Wayusa, Why-sa, Why-ees, Guayusa, Runashimi, Aguayusa, Huayusa, Guañusa

    $9.00$465.00
  • Mansoa allicea | Ajo SachaMansoa alliacea | Ajo sacha | Wild garlic | Opener of the Way

    Mansoa alliacea | Ajo sacha | Wild garlic | Opener of the Way

    • Fresh leaves
    • Very fragrant, your postman will be surprised 😉
    • Organic
    • From our Quechua friends in Ecuador

    AJO SACHA Mansoa alliacea
    Family: Bignoniaceae
    Genus: Mansoa
    Common Names: Adenocalymma alliaceum, Adenocalymma pachypus, Adenocalymma sagotii, Bignonia alliacea, Pachyptera alliacea, Pseudocalymma alliaceum, Pseudocalymma pachypus, Pseudocalymma sagotti
    ,aboeja-mibia, ah-kah-pota, ajo macho, ajo sacha, ajos sacha, ajosacha, ajos del monte, Amazonian garlic bush, ayotete, be’o-ho, be’o-ja pusanga, bejuco de ajo, boens, cipo-alho, cipo-d’alho, false garlic, garlic rope, garlic vine, gonofroe-tite, ilay kamwi, ka ale, knof-looklian, knoflook liaan, koenofrokoetite, kwi-po-kan, liane-ail, nia boens, nishi boains, posatalu, sacha ajo, sucho ajo, shansque boains, tingi-tite, vova, wild garlic, woe-ipole

    $16.00$105.00
  • Ocotea Ishpingo

    Ocotea quixos | Ishpingo | Ispinku | Flor de canela | Eshpingo | Wild cinnamon flower

    ISHPINGO:

    Family: Lauraceae

    Genus: Ocotea

    Origin: Amazon Basin Ecuador

    Common names: Ishpingo, Ispinku, Flor de Canela, Eshpingo

    $16.00$215.00
  • Zornia latifolia | Maconha brava | Tencilla | Koemataballi 

    ZORNIA LATIFOLIA:

    Family: Fabaceae

    Genus: Zornia

    Species: Z. latifolia

    Common names: Maconha brava, Koemataballi (Suriname), Zornia, Tencilla, Barba de Burro (El Salvador).

    $13.00$52.00