Shredded

  • Alicia anisopetala Black ayahuasca Trueno

    Alicia anisopetala | Black ayahuasca | Trueno | 30 X Extract

    Family: Malpighiaceae
    Genus: Alicia
    Origin: Peru
    Common names: Ayahuasca Thunder, Black ayahuasca, Ayahuasca Trueno

    $11.00$155.00
  • White B. caapi (White shredded Ayahuasca)

    Banisteriopsis caapi | White | Ayahuasca

    BANISTERIOPSIS CAAPI VINES(White):

    Family: Malphighiaceae

    Genus: Banisteriopsis

    Origin: South America

    Common names: Ayahuasca, Caapi, Yage, Hoasca, Natema

    $13.00$19.00
  • Banisteriopsis caapi yellow | Cielo | Ayahuasca | Quechua

    Always fresh stock of this highly recommended vine. This stock is harvested April  2018. Sustainable, fair trade and organic

    We offer you five forms of this excellent stock. All organic, all shade dried, all sustainably harvested.
    * Our shredded is very popular and comes higly recommended
    * Our logs or whole vines have a diameter of 1,5 cm to 4 cm. If you're looking for altar pieces or pieces to make jewelry please contact us
    * Our leaves are of the highest quality. Hand picked and selected
    * Our specialtiy are the pieces with bark. Several people asked for them, so here they are. Beautiful for making amulets
    * Our extract is a 30 to 1. Thirty kilos of fresh vine were used to make 1 liter of this pure caapi extract

    BANISTERIOPSIS CAAPI:
    Family: Malphighiaceae
    Genus: Banisteriopsis
    Origin: Ecuador
    Common names: Yellow Ayahuasca, Caapi, Yagé, Yaje, Yahe, Yaxe, Hoasca, Vine of the Soul, Bejuco de Oro, Biaxa, Dapa, Doctor, Kaapi, Kahi, Maridi, Mihi, Nepe, Pinde, Totenliane, Vine of the Dead,  and Netma, Jagube.

    $9.00$695.00
  • Red Banisteriopsis Muricata (Red Ayahuasca Shredded)Banisteriopsis muricata | Red ayahuasca Vine| Red Caapi Yage | Shuar LEAVES

    Banisteriopsis muricata | Red ayahuasca Vine | Red Caapi Yage | Shuar

    Our highly praised red vine; available as whole vine, shredded vine, leaves or 30x extract

    BANISTERIOPSIS MURICATA :

    Family: Malphighiaceae

    Genus: Banisteriopsis

    Species: B. muricata

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names: Ayahuasca, Caapi, Yage, Hoasca, Natema, Red Ayahuasca, Yagé, Red Vine, and Daime.

     

    $10.00$360.00
  • Diplopterys cabrerana (chaliponga Chalipanga leaf)Diplopterys cabrerana (chaliponga Chalipanga leaf)

    Diplopterys cabrerana | Chalipanga | Chaliponga | Chagropanga Wild Crafted Leaves

    April 2018: fresh stock has arrived

    DIPLOPTERYS CABRERANA:

    Family: Maphighiaceae

    Genus: Diplopterys (formerly Banisteriopsis)

    Species: D. cabrerana

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names: Banisteriopsis rusbyana, Banisteriopsis longialata, Chaliponga, Chagropanga, Chalipanga, Chacruna, Oco-yage (water yage), Biaxii, Chagrupanga (Inga, ‘chagr leaf’) Ka-hee-ko (karapana), Kahi (Tukano, ‘that which causes vomiting’), Mene Kahi Ma, Nyoko-buko Guda Hubea Ma (Barasana) Yaco-Ayahuasco (Quechua/Peru), Yahe Vine

    $11.00$850.00
  • Maytenus krukovii | Chuchuhuasi | Maytenus laevis | Chuchasha | Chuchuhuasha

    MAYTENUS KRUKOVII:

    Family: Celastraceae

    Genus: Maytenus

    Species: Maytenus krukovii

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names:  Chuchuhuasi, Chucchu Huashu, Chuchasha, Maytenus laevis, Maytenus ebenifolia, chuchuasi, chuchuhuasha, chuchasha, Maytenus macroparca.

     

    $16.00$125.00
  • Mimosa hostilis Root Bark| Jurema | Mimosa tenuiflora | Our Best Hidden Valley MHRBMimosa hostilis Root Bark| Jurema | Mimosa tenuiflora | Our Best Hidden Valley MHRB

    Mimosa hostilis Root Bark| Jurema | Mimosa tenuiflora | Our Best Hidden Valley MHRB

    Our best. Highly recommended! Harvested April 2018

    We classify our mhrb by fragrancy from medium, high to highest

    We have three types; Brazil: medium – Mexico: high – Hidden Valley: highest

     

    MIMOSA HOSTILIS TENUIFLORA:

    Family: Mimosaceae – Fabaceae

    Subfamily: Mimosoideae

    Genus: Mimosa

    Species: Mimosa hostilis (syn. Mimosa tenuiflora, Acacia tenuiflora, Mimosa cabrera)

    Origin: South America

    Common names: Jurema, Tepezcohuite, Jurema Preta, Calumbi, Yurema, Ajucá, Cabrero, Jurema negro, Tapescahuite, Vinha da jurema, Espineiro, Tepescohuite, Veuêka, Carbon.

    $9.00$880.00
  • Turnera diffusa

    Turnera diffusa | Damiana | Ajkits | Misibkok | Pastorcita | Old woman’s broom 

    TURNERA DIFFUSA:

    Family: Turneraceae

    Genus: Turnera

    Species: T. diffusa

    Origin: Mexico

    Common names: Damiana, Ajkits, Hierba del Venado (Spanish: ‘herb of the deer’), Misibkok (Mayan, ‘asthma sweeper’), Old Woman’s Broom, Oreganillo (Spanish, ‘little oregano’), Oreja de Venado (Spanish, ‘ear of the deer’), Pastorcita (Spanish, ‘little shepardess’)

    $8.00$38.00