Vine

  • Diplopterys cabrerana Chaliponga

    Diplopterys cabrerana | Chalipanga | Chaliponga | Chagropanga Wild Crafted Leaves and Vine

    • August 2018: fresh stock has arrived
    • Vine and leaves available
    • Organic and sustainable

    DIPLOPTERYS CABRERANA:

    Family: Maphighiaceae

    Genus: Diplopterys (formerly Banisteriopsis)

    Species: D. cabrerana

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names: Banisteriopsis rusbyana, Banisteriopsis longialata, Chaliponga, Chagropanga, Chalipanga, Chacruna, Oco-yage (water yage), Biaxii, Chagrupanga (Inga, ‘chagr leaf’) Ka-hee-ko (karapana), Kahi (Tukano, ‘that which causes vomiting’), Mene Kahi Ma, Nyoko-buko Guda Hubea Ma (Barasana) Yaco-Ayahuasco (Quechua/Peru), Yahe Vine

    $11.00$745.00
  • Mansoa allicea | Ajo SachaMansoa alliacea | Ajo sacha | Wild garlic | Opener of the Way

    Mansoa alliacea | Ajo sacha | Wild garlic | Opener of the Way

    • Fresh leaves
    • Very fragrant, your postman will be surprised 😉
    • Organic
    • From our Quechua friends in Ecuador

    AJO SACHA Mansoa alliacea
    Family: Bignoniaceae
    Genus: Mansoa
    Common Names: Adenocalymma alliaceum, Adenocalymma pachypus, Adenocalymma sagotii, Bignonia alliacea, Pachyptera alliacea, Pseudocalymma alliaceum, Pseudocalymma pachypus, Pseudocalymma sagotti
    ,aboeja-mibia, ah-kah-pota, ajo macho, ajo sacha, ajos sacha, ajosacha, ajos del monte, Amazonian garlic bush, ayotete, be’o-ho, be’o-ja pusanga, bejuco de ajo, boens, cipo-alho, cipo-d’alho, false garlic, garlic rope, garlic vine, gonofroe-tite, ilay kamwi, ka ale, knof-looklian, knoflook liaan, koenofrokoetite, kwi-po-kan, liane-ail, nia boens, nishi boains, posatalu, sacha ajo, sucho ajo, shansque boains, tingi-tite, vova, wild garlic, woe-ipole

    $16.00$105.00