Whole

  • White B. caapi (White shredded Ayahuasca)White B. caapi (White shredded Ayahuasca)

    Banisteriopsis caapi | White | Yage | shredded

    January 2019 Fresh stock received

    BANISTERIOPSIS CAAPI VINES(White):

    Family: Malphighiaceae

    Genus: Banisteriopsis

    Origin: South America

    Common names: Ayahuasca, Caapi, Yage, Hoasca, Natema

    $12.00$86.00
  • Banisteriopsis caapi yellow | Cielo | Leaves Vines and Extracts | Quechua Yage

    Always fresh stock of this highly recommended vine. This stock is harvested August 2018. Sustainable, fair trade and organic

    We offer you five forms of this excellent stock. All organic, all shade dried, all sustainably harvested.

    • Our Shredded is very popular and comes higly recommended
    • Our logs or Whole vines have a diameter of 1,5 cm to 4 cm. If you’re looking for altar pieces or pieces to make jewelry please contact us
    • Our Leaves are of the highest quality. Hand picked and selected
    • Our Extract is a 30 to 1. Thirty kilos of fresh vine were used to make 1 liter of this pure caapi extract
    • Exclusive: Pieces with bark. Several people asked for them, so here they are. Beautiful for making amulets
    $9.00$645.00
  • Red Banisteriopsis Muricata (Red Ayahuasca Shredded)Banisteriopsis muricata | Red ayahuasca Vine| Red Caapi Yage | Shuar LEAVES

    Banisteriopsis muricata | Red Vine | Red Caapi Yage | Leaf and Vine| Shuar

    • Our 30x resin can be found here
    • Our highly praised red vine
    • Available as whole vine, shredded vine and leaf

    BANISTERIOPSIS MURICATA :

    Family: Malphighiaceae

    Genus: Banisteriopsis

    Species: B. muricata

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names: Ayahuasca, Caapi, Yage, Hoasca, Natema, Red Ayahuasca, Yagé, Red Vine, and Daime.

     

    $10.00$615.00
  • Celastrus paniculatus | Intellect tree | Jyotishmati | Mal-kangani

    CELASTRUS PANICULATUS:

    Family: Celastraceae

    Genus: Celastrus

    Origin: India

    Common names: Intellect Tree, Adilearicham, Bavangi, Black Ipecac, Black Oil Plant, Black Oil Tree, Celastrus Dependens, Celastrus Paniculata, Climbing Staff Plant, Climbing Staff Tree, jyotishmati Mal-kangani, deng you teng , 灯油藤 and Dhimarbel.

     

    $9.00$92.00
  • Mimosa hostilis Root Bark| Jurema | Mimosa tenuiflora | Our Best Hidden Valley MHRBMimosa hostilis Root Bark| Jurema | Mimosa tenuiflora | Our Best Hidden Valley MHRB

    Mimosa hostilis Inner Root Bark| Jurema | Our Best | Hidden Valley | MHRB

    Our best. Highly recommended! Harvested August 2018

    We classify our mhrb by fragrancy from medium, high to highest

    We have three types; Brazil: medium – Mexico: high – Hidden Valley: highest

     

    MIMOSA HOSTILIS TENUIFLORA:

    Family: Mimosaceae – Fabaceae

    Subfamily: Mimosoideae

    Genus: Mimosa

    Species: Mimosa hostilis (syn. Mimosa tenuiflora, Acacia tenuiflora, Mimosa cabrera)

    Origin: South America

    Common names: Jurema, Tepezcohuite, Jurema Preta, Calumbi, Yurema, Ajucá, Cabrero, Jurema negro, Tapescahuite, Vinha da jurema, Espineiro, Tepescohuite, Veuêka, Carbon.

    $9.00$820.00
  • Nymphaea caerulea | Blue lotus | Blue water lily | Egyptian lotus | Sacred lily of the nileNymphaea caerulea | Blue lotus | Blue water lily | Egyptian lotus | Sacred lily of the nile

    Nymphaea caerulea | Blue lotus | Blue water lily | Egyptian lotus | Sacred lily of the nile

    • Beautiful whole flowers
    • Several extracts available

    NYMPHAEA CAERULEA:

    Family: Nymphaeaceae

    Genus: Nymphaea

    Species: N. caerulea

    Origin: Thailand

    Common names: Blue Lotus Flower, Blaue Lotusblume, Lotus (Roman), Nymphaea (Roman), Ssn (Egyptian), Utpala (Sanskrit), Blue Water Lily, Egyptian Lotus, Sacred Lily of the Nile, Nenuphar Bleu de Ciel, Djaberi Djongel.

    $10.00$175.00