Leaf

  • Banisteriopsis caapi yellow | Cielo | Leaves Vines and Extracts | Quechua Yage

    Always fresh stock of this highly recommended vine. This stock is harvested January 2019. Sustainable, fair trade and organic

    We offer you five forms of this excellent stock. All organic, all shade dried, all sustainably harvested.

    • Our Shredded is very popular and comes higly recommended
    • Our logs or Whole vines have a diameter of 1,5 cm to 4 cm. If you’re looking for altar pieces or pieces to make jewelry please contact us
    • Our Leaves are of the highest quality. Hand picked and selected
    • Our Extract is a 30 to 1. Thirty kilos of fresh vine were used to make 1 liter of this pure caapi extract
    • Exclusive: Pieces with bark. Several people asked for them, so here they are. Beautiful for making amulets
    $9.00$645.00
  • Red Banisteriopsis Muricata (Red Ayahuasca Shredded)Banisteriopsis muricata | Red ayahuasca Vine| Red Caapi Yage | Shuar LEAVES

    Banisteriopsis muricata | Red Vine | Red Caapi Yage | Leaf and Vine| Shuar

    • Our 30x resin can be found here
    • Our highly praised red vine
    • Available as whole vine, shredded vine and leaf

    BANISTERIOPSIS MURICATA :

    Family: Malphighiaceae

    Genus: Banisteriopsis

    Species: B. muricata

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names: Ayahuasca, Caapi, Yage, Hoasca, Natema, Red Ayahuasca, Yagé, Red Vine, and Daime.

     

    $10.00$615.00
  • Brunfelsia grandiflora |Manacá | Chiriq sanango | Leaf or Root Bark | BoracheroBrunfelsia grandiflora |Manacá | Chiriq sanango | Leaf or Root Bark | Borachero

    Brunfelsia grandiflora | Manacá | Chiriq sanango | Leaf or Root Bark | Borachero

    • shredded rootbark
    • beautiful leaves
    • Fresh stock; December 2018

    BRUNFELSIA GRANDIFLORA:

    Family: Solonaceae

    Genus: Brunfelsia

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common Names: Manaca, Chiricaspi, Sanango, Borachero, Chacruco, Chiriq sanango, Royal purple brunfelsia, Kiss-me-quick, Yesterday-today-and-tomorrow, chiriq sanankuManacá, manacán, chiric sanango, chuchuwasha, manaka, vegetable mercury, managá caa, gambá, jeratacaca, bloom of the lent, camgaba, Christmas bloom, chuchuwasha, gerataca, geratacaca, good night, jerataca, moka pari, Paraguay jasmine, santa maria, umburapuama, white tree

    $8.00$398.00
  • Psychotria viridis (Chacruna leaf)Psychotria viridis (Chacruna leaf)

    Psychotria viridis | Chacruna | Yage | Amiruca

    • Harvested November 2018
    • High energy
    • Organic
    • Grown by Quechua nation in Ecuador

    PSYCHOTRIA VIRIDIS:

    Family: Rubiaceae

    Genus: Psychotria

    Origin: Amazon Jungle Ecuador

    Common names: Chacruna, Chacrona, Oprito, Sami Ruca, Chaqruy, Amiruka, Amiruca Panga, O-pri-to, Kawa, Rami Appane, Suija, Tupamaqui, Yage, Cahua (Shipibo-Conibo), Horova (Campa), Oprito (Kofan), Rainha.

    $10.00$695.00