Leaf

  • White B. caapi (White shredded Ayahuasca)White B. caapi (White shredded Ayahuasca)

    Banisteriopsis caapi | White | Ayahuasca

    BANISTERIOPSIS CAAPI VINES(White):

    Family: Malphighiaceae

    Genus: Banisteriopsis

    Origin: South America

    Common names: Ayahuasca, Caapi, Yage, Hoasca, Natema

    $13.00$19.00
  • Calea zacatechichi | Mexican dream herb | Leaves of the gods

    CALEA ZACATECHICHI:

    Family: Compositae

    Genus: Calea

    Origin: Mexico

    Common Names: Common names: Dream Herb, Thepelakano (Leaves of the Gods), Bitter-grass, Mexican Calea, Huni, Ahuapatli, Amula, Aschenbornia heteropoda, Atanasia Amarga, Aztec Dream Grass, Bejuco Chismuyo, Betonica, Bitter Gum, Bitter Plant, Bitter Plant of the Mountains, Calea nelsonii, Calea rugosa, Calea ternifolia, Calea zacatechichi Schlechtendal, Calydermos rugosus, Chapote, Chichicxihuitl (Nahuatl) , Cochitzapotl, Dog Grass, Dove’s Plant, Dream Herb, Falso Simonillo, Hierba Amarga, Hoja Madre, Iztactzapotl, Jaral, Jaralillo, Juralillo, Leaf of the Mother, Mala Hierba, Matasano, Mexican Calea, Oaxaquena, Paiston, Poop Taam Ujts, Prodigiosa, Pux Lat’em, Raccoon’s Trachea, Sacachcichic, Sacachichic, Sacatechichi, Simonillo, Tam Huni, Techichic, Tepetlachichixihuitl, The One From Oaxaca, Thle-Pelacano, Thle-Pela-Kano (Chontal), Tsuleek’ethem, Tzicinil, Tzikin, XikinKe, Xtsikinil, X-Tzicinil, White Bitter Herb, Yerba Amarga, Yerbaamarga, Zacachichi, Zacachichic, Zacate Amargo, Zacatechi, Zacatechichi, Zacate de Perro.

     

    $15.00$30.00
  • Diplopterys cabrerana (chaliponga Chalipanga leaf)Diplopterys cabrerana (chaliponga Chalipanga leaf)

    Diplopterys cabrerana | Chalipanga | Chaliponga | Chagropanga

    July 2017: fresh stock has arrived

    DIPLOPTERYS CABRERANA:

    Family: Maphighiaceae

    Genus: Diplopterys (formerly Banisteriopsis)

    Species: D. cabrerana

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names: Banisteriopsis rusbyana, Banisteriopsis longialata, Chaliponga, Chagropanga, Chalipanga, Chacruna, Oco-yage (water yage), Biaxii, Chagrupanga (Inga, ‘chagr leaf’) Ka-hee-ko (karapana), Kahi (Tukano, ‘that which causes vomiting’), Mene Kahi Ma, Nyoko-buko Guda Hubea Ma (Barasana) Yaco-Ayahuasco (Quechua/Peru), Yahe Vine

    $15.00$125.00
  • Ilex guayusa

    Guayusa ilex | Whole leaves & 30x extract | Wayusa, Aguayusa, Huayusa, Why-sa

    GUAYUSA ILEX:

    Genus: Holly

    Family: Aquifoliaceae

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names: Wayusa, Why-sa, Why-ees, Guayusa, Runashimi, Aguayusa, Huayusa, Guañusa

    $9.00$465.00
  • Heimia salicifolia | Sinicuichi | Sun opener

    HEIMIA SALICIFOLIA: 

    Family: Lythraceae

    Genus: Heimia

    Species: H. salicifolia

    Origin: Mexico

    Common names: Sinicuichi, Sun Opener, Shrubby Yellowcrest, Williw-leaf Heimia, Sini, Abre-o-Sol, Herva de Vida, Hierba de San Fransisco. Huanchinal, Jarilla, Sinicuiche, Xonochilli, Yerba de Animas

     

    $15.00$27.00
  • Ecuadorian Horchata tea | 18 Herbs and FlowersEcuadorian Horchata tea | 18 Herbs and Flowers

    Horchata | Andean herbal tea | 18 herbs and flowers

    Horchata:

    Genus: diverse

    Family: diverse

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names: Horchata, 18 herbs and flowers

    $9.00$75.00
  • Katukina Rapé ZazaráKatukina Rapé Zazará

    Katukina rapé zazará | Balance |#12

    RAPÉ DOS INDIOS

    Origin: Brazilian Amazon

    Common Names: Rapa dos Indios, Indian Snuff, Hape, Rapay

    $20.00$50.00
  • Piper aduncum MaticoPiper aduncum | Matico

    Piper aduncum | Matico

    PIPER ADUNCUM:

    Family: Moraceae

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names: anisillo, aperta-ruão, bamboo piper, cordoncillo, cordoncillo negro, erba di soldato, erva-de-jaboti, erva-de-soldado, false kava, gaa ma da oedoe, guayayo, gusanillo, herbe du soldat, higuillo, higuillo de hoja, hoja santa, jaborandi falso, jawawa, jointwood, kakoro, malembe toto, man-anihs, matico pepper, matico, maticoblätter, matika, matiko, menuda, moco-moco, moho-moho, mucumucu, pimenta de fruto ganxoso, pimenta-de-fruto-ganchoso, pimenta-de-macaco, pimenta-matico, Santa Maria negro, shiatani, soldaten kraut, soldier’s herb, spiked pepper, tapa-curaco, tokondé, tupa burraco, upnpoingpoing, wer-ui-qui-yik

    $10.00$75.00
  • Psychotria viridis (Chacruna leaf)Psychotria viridis (Chacruna leaf)

    Psychotria viridis | Chacruna | Yage | Ayahuasca

    Harvested: May 2017

    PSYCHOTRIA VIRIDIS:

    Family: Rubiaceae

    Genus: Psychotria

    Origin: Amazon Jungle Ecuador

    Common names: Chacruna, Chacrona, Oprito, Sami Ruca, Chaqruy, Amiruka, Amiruca Panga, O-pri-to, Kawa, Rami Appane, Suija, Tupamaqui, Yage, Cahua (Shipibo-Conibo), Horova (Campa), Oprito (Kofan), Rainha.

    $10.00$725.00
  • Rhododendron adamsii (Sagan-Dale)Rhododendron adamsii (Sagan-Dale)

    Rhododendron adamsii | Sagan-Dale | Sagaan Dali | White Wing | Shandala

    RHODODENDRON ADAMSII

    Family: Ericaceae

    Genus: rhododendron

    Species: R. adamsii

    Origin: Siberia

    Common Names: Sagaan Dali, White Wing, Shandala

     

    $12.00$20.00
  • Turnera diffusa

    Turnera diffusa | Damiana | Ajkits | Misibkok | Pastorcita | Old woman’s broom 

    TURNERA DIFFUSA:

    Family: Turneraceae

    Genus: Turnera

    Species: T. diffusa

    Origin: Mexico

    Common names: Damiana, Ajkits, Hierba del Venado (Spanish: ‘herb of the deer’), Misibkok (Mayan, ‘asthma sweeper’), Old Woman’s Broom, Oreganillo (Spanish, ‘little oregano’), Oreja de Venado (Spanish, ‘ear of the deer’), Pastorcita (Spanish, ‘little shepardess’)

    $8.00$38.00