Vine

  • White B. caapi (White shredded Ayahuasca)

    Banisteriopsis caapi | White | Ayahuasca

    BANISTERIOPSIS CAAPI VINES(White):

    Family: Malphighiaceae

    Genus: Banisteriopsis

    Origin: South America

    Common names: Ayahuasca, Caapi, Yage, Hoasca, Natema

    $13.00$19.00
  • Banisteriopsis caapi yellow | Cielo Ayahuasca | Leaves Vines and Extracts | Quechua Yage

    Always fresh stock of this highly recommended vine. This stock is harvested April  2018. Sustainable, fair trade and organic

    We offer you five forms of this excellent stock. All organic, all shade dried, all sustainably harvested.
    * Our shredded is very popular and comes higly recommended
    * Our logs or whole vines have a diameter of 1,5 cm to 4 cm. If you’re looking for altar pieces or pieces to make jewelry please contact us
    * Our leaves are of the highest quality. Hand picked and selected
    * Our specialtiy are the pieces with bark. Several people asked for them, so here they are. Beautiful for making amulets
    * Our extract is a 30 to 1. Thirty kilos of fresh vine were used to make 1 liter of this pure caapi extract

    BANISTERIOPSIS CAAPI:
    Family: Malphighiaceae
    Genus: Banisteriopsis
    Origin: Ecuador
    Common names: Yellow Ayahuasca, Caapi, Yagé, Yaje, Yahe, Yaxe, Hoasca, Vine of the Soul, Bejuco de Oro, Biaxa, Dapa, Doctor, Kaapi, Kahi, Maridi, Mihi, Nepe, Pinde, Totenliane, Vine of the Dead,  and Netma, Jagube.

    $9.00$675.00
  • Mimosa hostilis Shredded Jurema Preta root bark Mimosa tenuiflora BrazilMimosa hostilis Shredded Jurema Preta root bark Mimosa tenuiflora Brazil

    Mimosa hostilis | Jurema Preta | Seeds and Root Bark | Mimosa tenuiflora | MHRB Brazil

    We classify our mhrb by fragrancy from medium, high to highest

    We have three types; Brazil: medium – Mexico: high – South America: highest

     

    MIMOSA HOSTILIS

    Family: Leguminosae or Mimosaceae

    Genus: Mimosa

    Species: M. hostilis

    Origin: Brazil

    Common names: Jurema, Tepescohuite, Cabrero, Carbonal, Jurema Preta, Calumbi, Black Jeruma, Vinho de Jeruma, Yurema

    $9.00$450.00
  • Mimosa hostilis seeds | MHRB

    Mimosa hostilis Seeds | Jurema Preta | Mimosa tenuiflora | Brazil

    MIMOSA HOSTILIS

    Family: Leguminosae or Mimosaceae

    Genus: Mimosa

    Please check our very fragrant Mexican Jurema

    Species: M. hostilis

    Origin: Brazil

    Common names: Jurema, Tepescohuite, Cabrero, Carbonal, Jurema Preta, Calumbi, Black Jeruma, Vinho de Jeruma, Yurema

    $9.00$250.00
  • Psychotria viridis seeds | viablePsychotria viridis seeds | viable

    Psychotria viridis seeds | Chacruna | Ecuador

    Harvested: March 2018

    PSYCHOTRIA VIRIDIS:

    Family: Rubiaceae

    Genus: Psychotria

    Origin: Amazon Jungle Ecuador

    Common names: Chacruna, Chacrona, Oprito, Sami Ruca, Chaqruy, Amiruka, Amiruca Panga, O-pri-to, Kawa, Rami Appane, Suija, Tupamaqui, Yage, Cahua (Shipibo-Conibo), Horova (Campa), Oprito (Kofan), Rainha.

    $10.00$20.00