Product Tag - ACRB

  • Acacia confusa Root Bark | ACRB | Rainbow Root Bark

    March 2018 New fresh stock just arrived

    ACACIA CONFUSA:

    Family: Fabaceae

    Genus: Acacia

    Origin: Taiwan

    Common names: Hsiang-si-siū or ‘the-thinking-of-each-other tree’, Sióng sí su, Siòng s’ shu2 (Hakkanese), Formosa acacia, Formosan koa, Acacia petit feuille, Taiwan Acacia, Kainauna (Bunun), Tyokoru, Tyokozi (Paiwan), and small Philippine Acacia, Rainbow Tree etc.

    $9.00$490.00