Product Tag - Tepezcohuite

  • Mimosa hostilis Root Bark| Jurema | MHRB | Mimosa Tenuiflora from MexicoMimosa hostilis Root Bark| Jurema | MHRB | Mimosa Tenuiflora from Mexico

    Mimosa hostilis Inner Root Bark| Jurema | MHRB | Tepezcohuite | Mexico

     

     

    MIMOSA HOSTILIS:

    Family: Fabaceae

    Genus: Mimosa

    Species: Mimosa hostilis (syn. Mimosa tenuiflora)

    Origin: Mexico

    Common names: Jurema, Tepezcohuite, Cabrero, Carbonal, Jurema Preta, Yurema

     

    Very fragrant Mexican Jurema Root Bark, Fresh stock just arrived in September 2018.

    $37.00$455.00
  • Mimosa hostilis Root Bark| Jurema | Mimosa tenuiflora | Our Best Hidden Valley MHRBMimosa hostilis Root Bark| Jurema | Mimosa tenuiflora | Our Best Hidden Valley MHRB

    Mimosa hostilis Inner Root Bark| Jurema | Our Best | Hidden Valley | MHRB

    • Our best. Highly recommended! Harvested January 2019
    • We classify our mhrb by fragrancy from medium, high to highest
    • We have three types; Brazil: medium – Mexico: high – Hidden Valley: highest
    • Also available are viable Mimosa seeds

     

    MIMOSA HOSTILIS TENUIFLORA:

    Family: Mimosaceae – Fabaceae

    Subfamily: Mimosoideae

    Genus: Mimosa

    Species: Mimosa hostilis (syn. Mimosa tenuiflora, Acacia tenuiflora, Mimosa cabrera)

    Origin: South America

    Common names: Jurema, Tepezcohuite, Jurema Preta, Calumbi, Yurema, Ajucá, Cabrero, Jurema negro, Tapescahuite, Vinha da jurema, Espineiro, Tepescohuite, Veuêka, Carbon.

    $9.50$828.00