WakingHerbs.com

$35.00 left to free shipping
Sale!

Healing Herbs – Healthy Inside Out – Bundle

Bundle of four special healing herbs products:

1 x Horchata Andean Herbal Tea 75gms
1 x Dragons Blood 30 ml
1 x Cats Claw 75 gms
1 x Palo Santo chunks 75gms

10% Discount on standard prices

$30.60

Horchata | Andean herbal tea | 18 herbs and flowers

Horchata:

Genus: diverse

Family: diverse

Origin: Ecuador

Common names: Horchata, 18 herbs and flowers

75 gr

Croton lechleri | Dragon's blood | Sangre de Drago | Drachenblut | Sangre de Grado

  • Antibacterial
  • Antiviral
  • Wild harvested
  • Sustainable
  • Nothing added

DRAGON'S BLOOD

Family: Euphorbiaceae

Genus: Lechleri

Species: C. lechleri

Origin: Ecuador Rio Napo Province

Common names:  Dragon's blood, Sangre de Drago, Sangre de Grado, Drachenblut, Croton, Dracaena, Daemonorops, Calamus rotang, Pterocarpus

 

 

Bursera graveolens | Palo santo | Holy Wood | Aromatherapy | Heiliges Holz

Bursera graveolens | Palo Santo | Holy Wood | Aromatherapy | Heiliges Holz
Our Palo Santo chunks are collected on a private reserve in Ecuador. Palo Santo is traditionally used for purification rituals and as incense.
Chunks
75 gr

Out of stock

Description

This special Healing Herbs & Good Vibes bundle is offered at a 10% discount and contains the following products:

1 x Horchata – Andean Herbal Tea 75gms

Ecuadorian Horchata tea | 18 Herbs and Flowers
Ecuadorian Horchata tea | 18 Herbs and Flowers

Horchata – Andean Herbal Tea is one of our favourite herbal remedies which we drink every day.

Horchata is a diuretic, Kidney cleanser and helps promote liver heath. It acts as a moisturizing tonic to the brain and is high in High in Folic Acid /Vitamin B9. Ecuadorians believe that horchata is anti-inflammatory and helps reduce stress. It’s also claimed to improve digestion, clear the mind, and cure cancer. The Technical University of Loja studied the health affects of Horchata and found that it prevented new growth of cancer cells. Other health benefits of drinking horchata include providing your body with essential vitamins and minerals.**

 

 

 

1 x Dragons Blood 30ml

Croton Lechleri - Dragons blood
Croton Lechleri – Dragons blood

Dragons Blood is used to heal wounds and cure ulcers, hemorrhages, colic, dyspepsia and tumours.
Other traditional uses are for healing lesions due to infections, easing pain and treating gastrointestinal distress including diarrhea and internal ulcers. Even a single drop of Dragons Blood has many benefits and the antioxidant effect on the skin makes it a wonderful treatment for stimulating the healing of wounds by aiding in the formation of fresh collagen.** 

 

 

 

 

1 x Cats Claw 75 gms

Uncaria tomentosa | Una de gato | Cat's claw
Uncaria tomentosa | Una de gato | Cat’s claw

Cats claw has been used as a complementary treatment for cancer and AIDS, immune disorders, gastritis, ulcers, cancer, arthritis, rheumatism, rheumatic disorders, neuralgias, chronic inflammation of all kinds, and such viral diseases as shingles. Dr. Brent Davis, D.C. has written several articles on cat’s claws effectiveness in treating stomach and bowel disorders (such as Crohn’s disease, leaky bowel syndrome, ulcers, gastritis, and other inflammatory conditions of the bowel. Dr. Julian Whitaker, M.D. reports using cats claw for its immune-stimulating effects, for cancer, to help prevent strokes and heart attacks, to reduce blood clots, and for diverticulitis and irritable bowel syndrome.**

 

 

 

1 x Palo Santo chunks 75 gms

Palo Santo sacred incense may be burned similar to incense by lighting shavings of the wood or the whole stick can be light on fire, allowed to burn for a few moments then blown out so that it will smoke. In Peru, a shaman or medicine man, may light Palo Santo sticks and the rising smoke will enter the energy field of ritual participants to ‘clear misfortune, negative thought patterns and “evil’ spirits.” In terms of western culture, Palo Santo is used and burned as incense.

 

 

 

 

** Please see product disclaimer tab.

[porto_block id=”179396″ name=”product-disclaimer”]

Share

“We always plant more than we harvest.”

You may also like…