WakingHerbs.com

$35.00 left to free shipping
Sale!

Healing Herbs – Immun-i-tea – bundle

Bundle of five special healing herbs products:

1 x Horchata Andean Herbal Tea 75gms
1 x Chuchuasi 75gms,
1 x Bobinsana 30x Extract 10gms,
1 x Cats Claw 75gms,
2 x Palo santo beeswax candles

10% Discount on standard prices

$37.80

Horchata | Andean herbal tea | 18 herbs and flowers

Horchata:

Genus: diverse

Family: diverse

Origin: Ecuador

Common names: Horchata, 18 herbs and flowers

75 gr

Maytenus krukovii | Chuchuhuasi | Maytenus laevis | Chuchasha | Chuchuhuasha

  • Universal Tonic of the Amazon
  • Organic
  • From Ecuador

MAYTENUS KRUKOVII:

Family: Celastraceae

Genus: Maytenus

Species: Maytenus krukovii

Origin: Ecuador

 

 

Shredded
75 gr

Bursera graveolens | Beewax candle | Palo Santo

Beautiful handmade candles for your sacred space, altar or living room. The beewax has been scented with the oil of the Bursera graveolens (Palo santo).

solid candle 2pcs

Out of stock

Description

This special Healing Herbs & Good Vibes bundle is offered at a 10% discount and contains the following products:

1 x Horchata – Andean Herbal Tea 75gms

Ecuadorian Horchata tea | 18 Herbs and Flowers
Ecuadorian Horchata tea | 18 Herbs and Flowers

Horchata – Andean Herbal Tea is one of our favourite herbal remedies which we drink every day.

Horchata is a diuretic, Kidney cleanser and helps promote liver heath. It acts as a moisturizing tonic to the brain and is high in High in Folic Acid /Vitamin B9. Ecuadorians believe that horchata is anti-inflammatory and helps reduce stress. It’s also claimed to improve digestion, clear the mind, and cure cancer. The Technical University of Loja studied the health affects of Horchata and found that it prevented new growth of cancer cells. Other health benefits of drinking horchata include providing your body with essential vitamins and minerals.**

 

 

 

Chuchuhuasi – 75gms

Chuchuhuasi
Chuchuhuasi

Chuchuhuasi influences all the organs and systems associated with the second chakra such as the sexual/reproductive organs, adrenals, kidneys, bladder, digestion, immune system, bones and teeth. Various studies have confirmed the analgesic, anti-inflammatory, gastro-protective and immune-stimulating properties of the bark.**

 

 

 

Bobinsana – 30x Extract 10gms

Bobinsana - Little Mermaid of the river
Bobinsana – Little Mermaid of the river

Bobinsana is a special plant very close to our hearts as it grows naturally along the river banks of Reserva Munay our reserve in the Ecuadorian cloud forest.
Bobinsana is traditionally used for arthritis and rheumatism, uterine disorders including cancer, edema and for colds, flu and chills and is a depurative.**

Especially interesting is the indigenous use of Bobinsana to cleanse the blood, clear mucous from the lungs and to improve and stimulate respiratory function.**

 

 

 

Cats Claw – 75gms

Uncaria tomentosa | Una de gato | Cat's claw
Uncaria tomentosa | Una de gato | Cat’s claw

Cats claw has been used as a complementary treatment for cancer and AIDS, immune disorders, gastritis, ulcers, cancer, arthritis, rheumatism, rheumatic disorders, neuralgias, chronic inflammation of all kinds, and such viral diseases as shingles. Dr. Brent Davis, D.C. has written several articles on cat’s claws effectiveness in treating stomach and bowel disorders (such as Crohn’s disease, leaky bowel syndrome, ulcers, gastritis, and other inflammatory conditions of the bowel. Dr. Julian Whitaker, M.D. reports using cat’s claw for its immune-stimulating effects, for cancer, to help prevent strokes and heart attacks, to reduce blood clots, and for diverticulitis and irritable bowel syndrome.**

 

 

 

 

 

2 x Palo Santo Beeswax Candles

Beewax candle solid Palo Santo
Beewax candle solid Palo Santo

 

Beautiful palo santo scented candles will bring the light of the Andes to your sacred space, altar or living room. The beeswax candles have been scented with the oil of the Palo santo tree. Fair trade hand made by a family cooperative in small Ecuadorian coastal village.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

** Please see product disclaimer tab.

[porto_block id=”179396″ name=”product-disclaimer”]

Share

“We always plant more than we harvest.”

You may also like…