Select Page
Pakipanga_20ml
Pakipanga_60mlPakipanga 100ml (5 Bottles)

Kalanchoe pinnata (Pakipanga)

$11.00$40.00

PAKIPANGA

Family: Crassulaceae

Genus: Pinnata

Origin: Ecuador

Common Names: Air plant, Miracle Leaf, Herbe mal tete, Cathedral Bells

Clear

This price includes free shipping

SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Product Description

Pakipanga (Kalanchoe pinnata) is referred to as a “miracle plant”. The medicinal Pakipanga is widely used in folk medicine for a variety of ailments in Mexico, South America, Asia and Africa.

A bitter tonic is prepared from the bark and leaves with the properties of an astringent, analgesic and carminative to relieve flatulence. It is used for treating diarrhea, vomiting, earache, abscesses, gastric ulcers, burns and insect bites. Paki panga may be effective in dissolving gallstones.

The juice squeezed from fresh leaves is found to be effective in treating smallpox, otitis (inflammation or infection in the inner ear), asthma, palpitations, cough, headache, general debility and convulsion. It is also found to be useful in treating edema of the legs.

Our products are not certified by the FDA neither Health Canada for human consumption. They are sold for incense and soap making purposes, decorative purposes and/or legitimate ethnobotanical research. Our products are not sold and intended for human consumption. The information given about the plants is for academic purposes only and not intended to be used medically. Wakingherbs.com, its suppliers, agents, employees and distributors cannot be held accountable for any misuse of the products offered.