Select Page
Sida Cordifolia
Sida-cordifolia-EXTRACT-1Sida-cordifolia-EXTRACT-3

Sida cordifolia | 10x extract | Flannel weed, Bala, Country mallow, Ilima

$18.00$132.00

SIDA CORDIFOLIA:

Family: Malvaceae

Genus: Sida 

Species: S. cordifolia

Origin: India

Common Names: Sida cordifolia, Flannel Weed, Bala, Country mallow, Heart-leaf sida, Ilima

Clear

This price includes free shipping

SKU: N/A Category:

Product Description

Sida Cordifolia is a fast-growing, yellow-flowered regular native to the plains of south Asia. However, now you can easily find it in much of the different areas of the world, including Australia, Africa, Hawaii, and the southern USA. It has a heart-shaped leaf at each node that refers its name as “Cordifolia.”

It is an erect perennial that may be as higher as 200 cm. Its stem is yellow-green in color. And, the complete plant, including the stem, is covered with a soft hair like felt. The leaves are also yellow-green in color and covered with those hairs while the flowers are dark-yellow, and sometimes orange, in color.

We provide it in form of the extract that contains 10X Sida Cordifolia, i.e. its each 1 gm contains 10 gms of Sida Cordifolia. Thus, it is even beneficial to use the extract.

Our products are not certified by the FDA neither Health Canada for human consumption. They are sold for incense and soap making purposes, decorative purposes and/or legitimate ethnobotanical research. Our products are not sold and intended for human consumption. The information given about the plants is for academic purposes only and not intended to be used medically. Wakingherbs.com, its suppliers, agents, employees and distributors cannot be held accountable for any misuse of the products offered.