1000 gr

  • Anadenanthera colubrina | Cebil | Vilca | huilca, huilco and cohona

    New stock! Fresh harvest September 2017

    ANADENANTHERA COLUBRINA
    Family: Fabaceae
    Genus: Anadenanthera
    Species: Anadenanthera colubrina
    Origin: Bolivia
    Common names: Cebil, Yopo, Cohona, Vilca, Huilca, Huilco, Hakudufha, Kahhobba, Kahobba, Niopo, Parica, Yopa, Yopo, Yupa, Angico.

    $9.00$312.00
  • Anadenanthera peregrina (Yopo Seeds)Anadenanthera peregrina (Yopo Seeds)

    Anadenanthera peregrina | Yopo | Angico

    This is stock from: October 2017

    ANADENANTHERA PEREGRINA

    Family: Fabaceae

    Genus: Anadenanthera

    Origin: Peru

    Common names: Yopo, Cohona, Vilca, Huilca, Huilco, Hakudufha, Kahhobba, Kahobba, Niopo, Parica, Yopa, Yopo, Yupa, Angico, Cebil.

    $9.00$312.00
  • Annona muricata | guanábana | Graviola | SoursopAnnona muricata | guanábana | Graviola | Soursop

    Annona muricata | guanábana | Graviola | Soursop

    Annona muricata:

    Family: Annonaceae

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names: Shawshopu, Mãng cầu Xiêm, Coração de Boi, Evo, Ekitafeeli, Stafeli, Aluguntugui, guanábana, graviola,, anona, graviolo, corossol, cœur de boeuf, kowosòl, කටු අනෝදා, sorsaka, adunu, Brazilian pawpaw, guyabano, guanavana, toge-banreisi, durian benggala, durian belanda, nangka blanda, ทุเรียนเทศ, ទៀបបារាំង, sirsak, zuurzak, Stafeli, and nangka londa.

    $10.00$75.00
  • Banisteriopsis-Caapi-Yellow-30x

    Banisteriopsis caapi yellow | 30X Concentrated paste | Ayahuasca | Quechua

    Our most popular among healers. This batch is from December 2017

    BANISTERIOPSIS CAAPI:

    Family: Malphighiaceae

    Genus: Banisteriopsis

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names:  Yellow Ayahuasca, Caapi, Yagé, Yaje, Yahe, Yaxe, Hoasca, Vine of the Soul, Bejuco de Oro, Biaxa, Dapa, Doctor, Kaapi, Kahi, Maridi, Mihi, Nepe, Pinde, Totenliane, Vine of the Dead,  and Netma, Jagube.

    $15.00$695.00
  • Banisteriopsis caapi yellow | Cielo | Ayahuasca | Quechua

    Always fresh stock of this highly recommended vine. This stock is harvested October 2017
    Sustainable, fair trade and organic

    BANISTERIOPSIS CAAPI:

    Family: Malphighiaceae

    Genus: Banisteriopsis

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names: Yellow Ayahuasca, Caapi, Yagé, Yaje, Yahe, Yaxe, Hoasca, Vine of the Soul, Bejuco de Oro, Biaxa, Dapa, Doctor, Kaapi, Kahi, Maridi, Mihi, Nepe, Pinde, Totenliane, Vine of the Dead,  and Netma, Jagube.

    We offer you five forms of this excellent stock. All organic, all shade dried, all sustainably harvested.
    * Our shredded is very popular and comes higly recommended
    * Our logs or whole vines have a diameter of 1,5 cm to 4 cm. If you’re looking for altar pieces or pieces to make jewelry please contact us
    * Our leaves are of the highest quality. Hand picked and selected
    * Our specialtiy are the pieces with bark. Several people asked for them, so here they are. Beautiful for making amulets
    * Our liquid extract is a 10 to 1. Ten kilos of fresh vine were used to make 1 liter of this pure caapi extract

    $9.00$695.00
  • Palo Santo Logs

    Bursera graveolens | Big logs | Palo Santo

    Free registered shipping is included in the price for these logs

    $92.00
  • Calliandra angustifolia (Bobinsana leaf)Calliandra angustifolia Bobinsana leaf

    Calliandra angustifolia | Bobinsana | Leaf | Bark | Extract 30x

    BOBINSANA

    Family: Mimosaceae

    Genus: Augustifolia

    Origin: Peru, Ecuador, Colombia, Brazil, Bolivia

    Common names: Bobinsana, Balata, Bushiglla, Capabo, Chipero, Kori-Sacha, Bobensana Bubinsana, Bubinianal, Cigana, Koprupi, Kuanti, Neweí, Quinilla Blanca, Semein, Sháwi, Yacu Yutzu, Yopoyo

    We offer you three forms of this shamanic tool; leaves, bark and a leaf extract.

    $11.00$100.00
  • Ilex guayusa

    Guayusa ilex | Whole leaves & 30x extract | Wayusa, Aguayusa, Huayusa, Why-sa

    GUAYUSA ILEX:

    Genus: Holly

    Family: Aquifoliaceae

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names: Wayusa, Why-sa, Why-ees, Guayusa, Runashimi, Aguayusa, Huayusa, Guañusa

    $9.00$465.00
  • Ecuadorian Horchata tea | 18 Herbs and FlowersEcuadorian Horchata tea | 18 Herbs and Flowers

    Horchata | Andean herbal tea | 18 herbs and flowers

    Horchata:

    Genus: diverse

    Family: diverse

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names: Horchata, 18 herbs and flowers

    $9.00$75.00
  • Nymphaea caerulea | Blue lotus | Blue water lily | Egyptian lotus | Sacred lily of the nileNymphaea caerulea | Blue lotus | Blue water lily | Egyptian lotus | Sacred lily of the nile

    Nymphaea caerulea | Blue lotus | Blue water lily | Egyptian lotus | Sacred lily of the nile

    NYMPHAEA CAERULEA:

    Family: Nymphaeaceae

    Genus: Nymphaea

    Species: N. caerulea

    Origin: Thailand

    Common names: Blue Lotus Flower, Blaue Lotusblume, Lotus (Roman), Nymphaea (Roman), Ssn (Egyptian), Utpala (Sanskrit), Blue Water Lily, Egyptian Lotus, Sacred Lily of the Nile, Nenuphar Bleu de Ciel, Djaberi Djongel.

    $10.00$175.00
  • Piper aduncum MaticoPiper aduncum | Matico

    Piper aduncum | Matico

    PIPER ADUNCUM:

    Family: Moraceae

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names: anisillo, aperta-ruão, bamboo piper, cordoncillo, cordoncillo negro, erba di soldato, erva-de-jaboti, erva-de-soldado, false kava, gaa ma da oedoe, guayayo, gusanillo, herbe du soldat, higuillo, higuillo de hoja, hoja santa, jaborandi falso, jawawa, jointwood, kakoro, malembe toto, man-anihs, matico pepper, matico, maticoblätter, matika, matiko, menuda, moco-moco, moho-moho, mucumucu, pimenta de fruto ganxoso, pimenta-de-fruto-ganchoso, pimenta-de-macaco, pimenta-matico, Santa Maria negro, shiatani, soldaten kraut, soldier’s herb, spiked pepper, tapa-curaco, tokondé, tupa burraco, upnpoingpoing, wer-ui-qui-yik

    $10.00$75.00
  • Salvia apiana | White sageSalvia apiana | White sage

    Salvia apiana | White Sage

    $14.00$106.00