20 ml

  • Banisteriopsis caapi yellow | Cielo | Ayahuasca | Quechua

    Always fresh stock of this highly recommended vine. This stock is harvested April  2018. Sustainable, fair trade and organic

    We offer you five forms of this excellent stock. All organic, all shade dried, all sustainably harvested.
    * Our shredded is very popular and comes higly recommended
    * Our logs or whole vines have a diameter of 1,5 cm to 4 cm. If you're looking for altar pieces or pieces to make jewelry please contact us
    * Our leaves are of the highest quality. Hand picked and selected
    * Our specialtiy are the pieces with bark. Several people asked for them, so here they are. Beautiful for making amulets
    * Our extract is a 30 to 1. Thirty kilos of fresh vine were used to make 1 liter of this pure caapi extract

    BANISTERIOPSIS CAAPI:
    Family: Malphighiaceae
    Genus: Banisteriopsis
    Origin: Ecuador
    Common names: Yellow Ayahuasca, Caapi, Yagé, Yaje, Yahe, Yaxe, Hoasca, Vine of the Soul, Bejuco de Oro, Biaxa, Dapa, Doctor, Kaapi, Kahi, Maridi, Mihi, Nepe, Pinde, Totenliane, Vine of the Dead,  and Netma, Jagube.

    $9.00$695.00
  • Bursera graveolens oil | Palo santo oil | Aromatherapy | Heiliges Holz Öl

    BURSERA GRAVEOLENS:

    Family: Burseraceae

    Genus: Graveolens

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names:  Holy stick, Palo de la Vida o Santo, Sacred Wood, Mallka Waki, Holy Wood, Sacred Tree, Palo Santo,  Malka Waki and Saint Anthony’s Wood, Heiliges Holz.

    $10.00$110.00
  • Ocotea Ishpingo

    Ocotea quixos | Ishpingo | Ispinku | Flor de canela | Eshpingo | Wild cinnamon flower

    ISHPINGO:

    Family: Lauraceae

    Genus: Ocotea

    Origin: Amazon Basin Ecuador

    Common names: Ishpingo, Ispinku, Flor de Canela, Eshpingo

    $16.00$215.00
  • Tabernaemontana undulata | Sananga | Becchete | Milkwood

    Tabernaemontana undulata | Sananga | Becchete | Bark & Drops

    Now available:
    shredded Sananga rootbark.
    If you want to have a fresh stock when you need it you could consider to buy the shredded rootbark.

    Our liquid has a recommended shelf life of ten weeks. We have a fresh stock continuously.

    TABERNAEMONTANA UNDULATA:

    Family: Apocynaceae

    Genus: Tabernaemontana

    Species: T. undulata

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names: Tabernaemontana undulata extract, Sananga, Becchete, Bëcchëte, Milkwood

    $18.00$360.00