4 kg

4kg

  • Acacia confusa Root Bark | ACRB | Rainbow Root Bark

    March 2018 New fresh stock just arrived

    ACACIA CONFUSA:

    Family: Fabaceae

    Genus: Acacia

    Origin: Taiwan

    Common names: Hsiang-si-siū or ‘the-thinking-of-each-other tree’, Sióng sí su, Siòng s’ shu2 (Hakkanese), Formosa acacia, Formosan koa, Acacia petit feuille, Taiwan Acacia, Kainauna (Bunun), Tyokoru, Tyokozi (Paiwan), and small Philippine Acacia, Rainbow Tree etc.

    $9.00$490.00
  • Banisteriopsis caapi yellow | Cielo | Ayahuasca | Quechua

    Always fresh stock of this highly recommended vine. This stock is harvested October 2017
    Sustainable, fair trade and organic

    BANISTERIOPSIS CAAPI:

    Family: Malphighiaceae

    Genus: Banisteriopsis

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names: Yellow Ayahuasca, Caapi, Yagé, Yaje, Yahe, Yaxe, Hoasca, Vine of the Soul, Bejuco de Oro, Biaxa, Dapa, Doctor, Kaapi, Kahi, Maridi, Mihi, Nepe, Pinde, Totenliane, Vine of the Dead,  and Netma, Jagube.

    We offer you five forms of this excellent stock. All organic, all shade dried, all sustainably harvested.
    * Our shredded is very popular and comes higly recommended
    * Our logs or whole vines have a diameter of 1,5 cm to 4 cm. If you’re looking for altar pieces or pieces to make jewelry please contact us
    * Our leaves are of the highest quality. Hand picked and selected
    * Our specialtiy are the pieces with bark. Several people asked for them, so here they are. Beautiful for making amulets
    * Our liquid extract is a 10 to 1. Ten kilos of fresh vine were used to make 1 liter of this pure caapi extract

    $9.00$695.00
  • Red Banisteriopsis Muricata (Red Ayahuasca Shredded)Banisteriopsis muricata | Red ayahuasca Vine| Red Caapi Yage | Shuar LEAVES

    Banisteriopsis muricata | Red ayahuasca Vine | Red Caapi Yage | Shuar

    Our highly praised red vine; available as whole vine, shredded vine, leaves or 30x extract

    BANISTERIOPSIS MURICATA :

    Family: Malphighiaceae

    Genus: Banisteriopsis

    Species: B. muricata

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names: Ayahuasca, Caapi, Yage, Hoasca, Natema, Red Ayahuasca, Yagé, Red Vine, and Daime.

     

    $10.00$360.00
  • Bursera graveolens (Palo Santo powder)

    Bursera graveolens | Palo santo

    September 2017: very fragrant NEW STOCK arrived

    BURSERA GRAVEOLENS:

    Family: Burseraceae

    Genus: Graveolens

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names:  Holy stick, Palo de la Vida o Santo, Sacred Wood, Mallka Waki, Holy Wood, Sacred Tree, Palo Santo,  Malka Waki and Saint Anthony’s Wood, Heiliges Holz.

    $10.00$595.00
  • Ilex guayusa

    Guayusa ilex | Whole leaves & 30x extract | Wayusa, Aguayusa, Huayusa, Why-sa

    GUAYUSA ILEX:

    Genus: Holly

    Family: Aquifoliaceae

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names: Wayusa, Why-sa, Why-ees, Guayusa, Runashimi, Aguayusa, Huayusa, Guañusa

    $9.00$465.00
  • Mimosa hostilis Shredded Jurema Preta root bark Mimosa tenuiflora BrazilMimosa hostilis Shredded Jurema Preta root bark Mimosa tenuiflora Brazil

    Mimosa hostilis | Jurema Preta | Seeds and bark | Mimosa tenuiflora | Brazil

    MIMOSA HOSTILIS

    Family: Leguminosae or Mimosaceae

    Genus: Mimosa

    Please check our very fragrant Mexican Jurema

    Species: M. hostilis

    Origin: Brazil

    Common names: Jurema, Tepescohuite, Cabrero, Carbonal, Jurema Preta, Calumbi, Black Jeruma, Vinho de Jeruma, Yurema

    $9.00$450.00
  • Mimosa hostilis Root Bark| Jurema | Tepezcohuite | Mexico

    Mimosa hostilis Root Bark| Jurema | MHRB | Mexico

    MIMOSA HOSTILIS:

    Family: Fabaceae

    Genus: Mimosa

    Species: Mimosa hostilis (syn. Mimosa tenuiflora)

    Origin: Mexico

    Common names: Jurema, Tepezcohuite, Cabrero, Carbonal, Jurema Preta, Calumbi, Black Jeruma, Vinho de Jeruma, Yurema

    Very fragrant Mexican Jurema Root Bark, harvested in September 2017. The best we can get!

    Please contact us if you would like to order more than 5 kilos.

    $15.00$450.00
  • Peganum harmala Whole SeedsPeganum harmala Whole Seeds

    Peganum harmala | Syrian rue | Esfand | Harmine | Harmaline

    SYRIAN RUE

    Family: Zygophyllaceae

    Genus: Peganum

    Origin: Iran, India

    Common Names: Harmel, Esfand, Aspand, Wild Rue, Syrian Rue, African Rue, Harmed, Techepak, Tukhm-i-isfand, and Uzarih

    $7.00$360.00
  • Psychotria viridis (Chacruna leaf)Psychotria viridis (Chacruna leaf)

    Psychotria viridis | Chacruna | Yage | Ayahuasca

    Harvested: February 2018

    PSYCHOTRIA VIRIDIS:

    Family: Rubiaceae

    Genus: Psychotria

    Origin: Amazon Jungle Ecuador

    Common names: Chacruna, Chacrona, Oprito, Sami Ruca, Chaqruy, Amiruka, Amiruca Panga, O-pri-to, Kawa, Rami Appane, Suija, Tupamaqui, Yage, Cahua (Shipibo-Conibo), Horova (Campa), Oprito (Kofan), Rainha.

    $10.00$725.00