75 gr

  • Annona muricata | guanábana | Graviola | SoursopAnnona muricata | guanábana | Graviola | Soursop

    Annona muricata | guanábana | Graviola | Soursop

    Annona muricata:

    Family: Annonaceae

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names: Shawshopu, Mãng cầu Xiêm, Coração de Boi, Evo, Ekitafeeli, Stafeli, Aluguntugui, guanábana, graviola,, anona, graviolo, corossol, cœur de boeuf, kowosòl, කටු අනෝදා, sorsaka, adunu, Brazilian pawpaw, guyabano, guanavana, toge-banreisi, durian benggala, durian belanda, nangka blanda, ทุเรียนเทศ, ទៀបបារាំង, sirsak, zuurzak, Stafeli, and nangka londa.

    $10.00$75.00
  • Ilex guayusa

    Guayusa ilex | Whole leaves & 30x extract | Wayusa, Aguayusa, Huayusa, Why-sa

    GUAYUSA ILEX:

    Genus: Holly

    Family: Aquifoliaceae

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names: Wayusa, Why-sa, Why-ees, Guayusa, Runashimi, Aguayusa, Huayusa, Guañusa

    $9.00$465.00
  • Heimia salicifolia | Sinicuichi | Sun opener

    HEIMIA SALICIFOLIA: 

    Family: Lythraceae

    Genus: Heimia

    Species: H. salicifolia

    Origin: Mexico

    Common names: Sinicuichi, Sun Opener, Shrubby Yellowcrest, Williw-leaf Heimia, Sini, Abre-o-Sol, Herva de Vida, Hierba de San Fransisco. Huanchinal, Jarilla, Sinicuiche, Xonochilli, Yerba de Animas

     

    $15.00$27.00
  • Ecuadorian Horchata tea | 18 Herbs and FlowersEcuadorian Horchata tea | 18 Herbs and Flowers

    Horchata | Andean herbal tea | 18 herbs and flowers

    Horchata:

    Genus: diverse

    Family: diverse

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names: Horchata, 18 herbs and flowers

    $9.00$75.00
  • Nymphaea caerulea | Blue lotus | Blue water lily | Egyptian lotus | Sacred lily of the nileNymphaea caerulea | Blue lotus | Blue water lily | Egyptian lotus | Sacred lily of the nile

    Nymphaea caerulea | Blue lotus | Blue water lily | Egyptian lotus | Sacred lily of the nile

    NYMPHAEA CAERULEA:

    Family: Nymphaeaceae

    Genus: Nymphaea

    Species: N. caerulea

    Origin: Thailand

    Common names: Blue Lotus Flower, Blaue Lotusblume, Lotus (Roman), Nymphaea (Roman), Ssn (Egyptian), Utpala (Sanskrit), Blue Water Lily, Egyptian Lotus, Sacred Lily of the Nile, Nenuphar Bleu de Ciel, Djaberi Djongel.

    $10.00$175.00
  • Ishpingo leaf pile close upIshpingo leaf pile close up

    Ocotea quixos | Leaves | Ishpingo

    ISHPINGO:

    Family: Lauraceae

    Genus: Ocotea

    Origin: Amazon Basin Ecuador

    Common names: Ishpingo, Ispinku, Flor de Canela, Ispinku, Eshpingo

    $16.00$22.00
  • Piper aduncum MaticoPiper aduncum | Matico

    Piper aduncum | Matico

    PIPER ADUNCUM:

    Family: Moraceae

    Origin: Ecuador

    Common names: anisillo, aperta-ruão, bamboo piper, cordoncillo, cordoncillo negro, erba di soldato, erva-de-jaboti, erva-de-soldado, false kava, gaa ma da oedoe, guayayo, gusanillo, herbe du soldat, higuillo, higuillo de hoja, hoja santa, jaborandi falso, jawawa, jointwood, kakoro, malembe toto, man-anihs, matico pepper, matico, maticoblätter, matika, matiko, menuda, moco-moco, moho-moho, mucumucu, pimenta de fruto ganxoso, pimenta-de-fruto-ganchoso, pimenta-de-macaco, pimenta-matico, Santa Maria negro, shiatani, soldaten kraut, soldier’s herb, spiked pepper, tapa-curaco, tokondé, tupa burraco, upnpoingpoing, wer-ui-qui-yik

    $10.00$75.00